Thank You FY19 Donors

Champion $10,000+

Wegmans Food Markets, Inc.

Robert I. Schattner Foundation, Inc.

TD Charitable Foundation

Great American Restaurants GAR

Eric & Norma Jean Murchison

 Thomas & Elizabeth Hefferon

Anthem, Inc.

Tony & Annette Nader

 Howard & Patsy Norton

 Glenn & Pamela Rosenthal

Pioneer $5,000- $9,999

 Isa Farhat
Odd Fellows Temple
Booz Allen Hamilton
Jeff Wu – Agent Knows Homes
Air Engineers
Vera Finberg
 Roger & Jessica Friedman
 Jane & Scott Brown
 Harry & Sara Singmaster
 Mark & Kathleen Aitken-Cade
 Mary Considine
Espire Services, LLC
Lear Family
The Harvey S. Lowe, Jr. and Susan Hitchcock-Lowe Foundation
Moser Family Foundation, Inc.
Noblis, Inc.
Freddie Mac Foundation
 Patrick & Nancy Snellings
Philip L. Graham Fund
St. John Neumann Catholic Church
Rachel Wardley

Nurturer $2,500- $4,999

Educational and Charitable Foundation

UT Citywide, LLC DBA Universal Title

Running Away Enterprises, LLC

Robert & Jean Durfee

 Stanley & Meafelia Gusukuma

Deborah Snedden

Ronald & Mary Jane Steele

Ralph & Jane Johnson

UT Falls Church, LLC DBA Universal Title

John & Vicki Nelson

Renelda Dobbs

ExxonMobil Foundation

 Limond & Kimberlee Grindstaff

Kristopher Heim & Pamela Jones

Joseph Norton

Dixon Hughes Goodman

Peter & Jennifer Beckman

Charles Brewer

 Michael & Catherine Burton

Mack Solutions, LLC

Civil Spur LLC

Griffin-Owens Insurance Group

Hagar Family Foundation

Macy’s

Lois Beck

Joan Kasprowicz

Logistics Management Institute

John Price

Kirk & Judy Schnoebelen

Jean Schiro-Zavela & Vance Zavela

HITT Contracting, Inc.

Gerald and Harriet Hopkins

Food Lion Feeds Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Harvester $1,000- $2,499

Next Level Pizza Inc.

Suzanne & David Weiss

Theodore Winograd

UTCP, LLC DBA Universal Title Fairfax

DaVita Total Renal Care,  Inc.

Rich & Peg Alpin

Dan Burkhead

Charles Schwab Foundation

Nancy Dannels

Nancy & Carl Dietrich

Freddie Mac

Mark Hardin

J Willard Marriott Jr. Foundation

Mary & Raymond Kent

Sandra & John Long

Michael & Sarah McGrath

Sander Glick & Laura Pennycuff

Stanley & Sandra Spooner

Urenco, Inc.

Sharon Webb Almy

Womble Bond Dickinson LLP

Freddi Donner

 Anne & David Meadows

Rory Johnson

James & Emily Bresson

Falls Church Elementary PTA

Angelina Giancarlo

 Richard Owens

 Danniel & Abby Shively

James & Dorothea Stahl

Thomas, Heidi

C N A – Educational and Charitable Fund Committee

Quest Insurance

Jennifer Watts

Jessica & Stephen Zdravecky

The Fresh Market, Inc.

Bobby Bhatnagar

Patricia Birkhead

Kathleen Stock

Capital Area Title LLC

 John & Clare Neal

Rebecca Chanin

Thomas & Mary Beth DiVincenzo

 Joel & Rebecca Greene

John Swift & Phyllis Kohlmann

 Cindy Kirby

Northern Virginia Womens Social Club

Ralph & Terrell Alford

Bruce Argueta

Riley Wealth Management

Thomas & Mary Booth

James & Carol-Wilson Bunn

David & Nancy Cartier

Michael & Donna Cash

Cityline Partners LLC

 Joan Culver

 Sandra Cummins-Haid

 Robert Dickey

 Tom Dillon

First Virginia Community Bank

Fresh Trails LLC, DBA Blend 111

Michael Giovannoni & Tanino Midori

Theresa Gwaltney

Laura & Stephen Hahn

 Phyllis Hester

Hilton Memphis Shared Services

Immanuel Presbyterian Church

 Neil & Ann-Marie Johnson

 Anne Jondrow

Kevin & Christine Keane

 Charlie Kramer

Harriet Leben

Cornelia and Lewis Moore

Jill Marie Norton

Ann Evelyn O’Neil

Mary Perlman

Reid & Terri Rogers

Jonathan Rosenthal

Richard & Christine Rudisill

Richard Sargent

Mark Schroeder

April Setlik

Alison Shearer

Angela Smedley

Speaker Box Communications

St. Mark Catholic Church

Jon Strother

Wayne & Carol Sukow

The Loyola Foundation

Robert & Susan Trice

TW Perry

Christine Westbrook

Women of Temple Rodef Shalom

Henry & Roberta Wulf

Ann Fitts Zeck